Are film sequels any good?
SQWA99
Published
06/15/2008
Just a quick question for all you film fans out there - which film sequels do you think have surpassed the original effort and which ones have been a big pile of pants?
Post your 3 best sequels and 3 worst if you want...cheers
Mine.......
Best - Terminator 2, Aliens, The Godfather PartII
Worst - Highlander 2 (what a steaming puddle of pish!), Candyman 2 (Aaaaaaargh!), and Star Wars 2 - Attack of the Clones (let's not go there)
12 Comments